SCHOOL FEES 2026–2027

Clear & Transparent School Fees

We believe families should have a clear understanding of their educational investment. Explore the Bright Horizon School fee structure for the 2026–2027 academic year, including tuition fees and applicable additional charges.

Our admissions team is available to help families understand the fee structure and answer any questions about enrollment.

Tuition Fees 2026–2027

Annual tuition and term payment schedule. All amounts are in AED.

Year / Grade Annual Fee Term 1 Term 2 Term 3
Pre-Primary28,65811,4648,5978,597
KG 129,68211,8738,9058,904
KG 229,68211,8738,9058,904
Grade 133,77613,51010,13310,133
Grade 234,79913,92010,44010,439
Grade 335,82214,32910,74710,746
Grade 436,84614,73811,05411,054
Grade 537,87015,14811,36111,361
Grade 638,89315,55711,66811,668
Grade 739,91615,96611,97511,975
Grade 840,94016,37612,28212,282
Grade 941,96416,78612,58912,589
Grade 1042,98717,19512,89612,896
Grade 1144,01017,60413,20313,203
Grade 1245,03418,01413,51013,510

Term installment amounts are reproduced from the referenced fee schedule. Confirm the fees and payment terms with Bright Horizon School before publishing.

Additional Fees & Discounts

Admission Assessment

Published reference fee, including VAT.

AED 525

Admission Deposit

Subject to the applicable admission policy.

AED 1,000

Sibling Discount

Subject to eligibility and school policy.

5%

Early Payment

Discount available under the published terms.

Up to 10%

Student Referral

Reference offer; confirm eligibility before use.

AED 500

School Employee Discount

Subject to applicable eligibility requirements.

Up to 50%

Questions About School Fees?

Contact our admissions team for details about tuition, payment arrangements, discounts, and additional charges.

CONTACT ADMISSIONS

Ready to Learn More About Bright Horizon School?

Get in Touch With Our Admissions Team